RS/SD
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South Dakota School Of Mines And Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
you RUN the place
501 E Saint Joseph St, Rapid City, South Dakota, 57701-3995, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Riley Hosman
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
12
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Colorado Jerry Quiller Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Colorado Jerry Quiller Outdoor Classic
Mar 20, 2015 to Mar 21, 2015
University of Colorado, Boulder, CO, US, 80309
« Filter Results by Team: »
Above the Ba
Air Force
Boulder Track C
Colorado
Colorado Christian
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Denver Track Club
Gillette
Great Lakes Athletics
MACKTRACK EL
Minnesota-Duluth
Northern Colorado
Regis
Ric Rojas Ru
Runners Roost
South Dakota Mines & Tech
Thailand
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
Wyoming
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
10k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubert, Dominique
Denver Track Clu
10.55
nwi
1
2
Rittidet, Jamras
12
Thailand
10.84
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Troy
10
Colorado State
10.87
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Zach
10
Air Force
10.88
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Evan
12
Unattached
10.97
nwi
1
6
Myers, Chandler
10
Air Force
11.05
nwi
1
7
Sanusi, Ayo
9
Colorado State
11.07
nwi
1
1
Ray, Cody
9
Air Force
11.36
nwi
2
1
Lane, Garrett
10
South Dakota Min
11.39
nwi
3
2
Agramonte, Abdiel
9
Unattached
11.54
nwi
2
8
kongdee, kittipong
10
Thailand
11.57
nwi
1
2
Brock, Hunter
9
Colorado Christi
11.62
nwi
3
3
Watts, Sean
9
Unattached
11.64
nwi
2
4
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
11.67
nwi
2
5
Ricehill, Leon
Boulder Track C
11.80
nwi
2
6
Malta, Ricardo
9
UC - Colorado Sp
11.91
nwi
2
3
Anastas, Tristan
9
South Dakota Min
12.07
nwi
3
4
Catlett, Chris
12
Colorado Christi
12.20
nwi
3
5
Dick, Trevan
11
Colorado Christi
12.30
nwi
3
7
Kallander, Andy
MACKTRACK EL
13.43
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mitsch, Austin
10
Colorado
21.26
nwi
1
2
Spuller, Jake
12
Air Force
21.37
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Troy
10
Colorado State
21.60
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Zach
10
Air Force
21.61
nwi
1
1
Rittidet, Jamras
12
Thailand
22.21
nwi
2
5
Sanusi, Ayo
9
Colorado State
22.46
nwi
1
2
Norville, Josiah
12
Great Lakes Athl
22.64
nwi
2
6
Agramonte, Abdiel
9
Unattached
22.64
nwi
1
1
McGuire, Isiah
9
South Dakota Min
22.65
nwi
3
3
Myers, Chandler
10
Air Force
22.65
nwi
2
2
LaFaye, Reece
9
South Dakota Min
23.30
nwi
3
4
Watts, Sean
9
Unattached
23.51
nwi
2
1
Simons, Caleb
9
UC - Colorado Sp
23.55
nwi
4
5
Brock, Hunter
9
Colorado Christi
23.61
nwi
2
3
Fanning, Bret
2
Unattached
23.74
nwi
3
4
Earley, Sean
10
South Dakota Min
23.74
nwi
3
2
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
23.76
nwi
4
5
Malta, Ricardo
9
UC - Colorado Sp
23.79
nwi
3
6
Tilong, Morgan
12
Unattached
23.92
nwi
3
7
Sager, Ethan
10
South Dakota Min
24.12
nwi
3
3
Catlett, Chris
12
Colorado Christi
24.26
nwi
4
4
Lemley, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
24.71
nwi
4
5
Betz, Austin
11
Colorado Christi
25.52
nwi
4
6
Kallander, Andy
MACKTRACK EL
26.14
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mars, Jaylyn
9
Colorado
47.77
1
2
Gaytan, Erik
10
Colorado
48.55
1
3
Rozier, Ian
11
Colorado School
48.82
1
4
Loken, Lance
11
Wyoming
49.02
1
5
Haynes, Darrin
9
Colorado
49.10
1
1
Blackett, Kevin
9
Wyoming
49.77
2
6
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
50.35
1
2
Olson, Nick
9
Colorado State
50.45
2
3
Roascio, Jason
12
Wyoming
50.90
2
4
McGuire, Isiah
9
South Dakota Min
51.02
2
5
Earley, Sean
10
South Dakota Min
51.05
2
6
Petrie, Zac
9
Air Force
51.27
2
7
Carlson, Clay
9
Wyoming
51.39
1
1
Simons, Caleb
9
UC - Colorado Sp
51.89
3
7
Garst, Grant
10
Air Force
52.08
2
2
Fanning, Bret
2
Unattached
52.30
3
3
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
52.33
3
8
Sager, Ethan
10
South Dakota Min
53.50
2
1
kongdee, kittipong
10
Thailand
53.83
4
4
Lemley, Nick
9
UC - Colorado Sp
53.90
3
5
Kisner, Nahum
Unattached
55.53
3
6
Martinez, John
12
Colorado Christi
55.78
3
2
Betz, Austin
11
Colorado Christi
56.66
4
3
Kallander, Andy
MACKTRACK EL
59.44
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faure, Ricky
9
Wyoming
1:50.48
1
2
Weaver, Patrick
10
Colorado School
1:50.50
1
1
Lindbom, Shawn
Denver Track Clu
1:51.90
2
3
Atkinson, Thomas
12
Wyoming
1:52.02
1
4
Theroux, Blake
12
Colorado
1:52.43
1
5
Perrin, Zach
9
Colorado
1:53.89
1
2
Caswell, Grant
11
Air Force
1:54.04
2
3
Winter, Connor
11
Colorado
1:55.25
2
1
Sheesley, Luke
Colorado
1:55.55
3
2
Kepler, Calum
9
Wyoming
1:56.37
3
4
Haftu, Mesfin
Denver Track Clu
1:57.34
2
6
Jennings, Jordan
12
Boulder Track C
1:58.02
1
3
Winfrey, Matt
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:58.18
3
5
Kuzma, Zach
Boulder Track C
1:58.35
2
7
Fisher, Harry
12
Wyoming
1:58.61
1
6
Harvey, Kirk
Unattached
1:59.00
2
7
Arnold, Carl
Denver Track Clu
1:59.16
2
4
Tam, Ryder
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:59.54
3
5
Kiefer, Isaac
9
Wyoming
2:00.54
3
6
Bills, Justin
11
UC - Colorado Sp
2:01.02
3
7
Gerken, Max
Unattached
2:03.63
3
1
Boccard, Logan
Unattached
2:04.59
4
2
Barkley, Carter
9
South Dakota Min
2:07.95
4
3
Landenberger, Grant
12
Colorado Christi
2:08.20
4
8
Moore, Matt
9
Unattached
2:12.96
2
4
Gilbert, James
Ric Rojas Ru
2:19.67
4
8
Burns, Kodi
12
Colorado School
NT
1
8
Larsen, Matt
10
Colorado Christi
NT
3
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quigley, Sean
Boulder Track C
3:54.67
1
2
Harvey, Kirk
Unattached
3:56.41
1
3
Bapty, Sean
11
Air Force
4:01.09
1
4
Verbal, Evan
10
Colorado Christi
4:01.34
1
5
Kuzma, Zach
Boulder Track C
4:04.93
1
6
Jennings, Jordan
12
Boulder Track C
4:06.03
1
7
Milliron, Andrew
9
Air Force
4:08.79
1
8
Graf, Ryan
10
Air Force
4:10.47
1
9
Richmond, Austin
Boulder Track C
4:10.58
1
1
Tofany, Barton
Unattached
4:15.99
2
2
Chrusciel, Colby
Unattached
4:20.88
2
3
Nelson, Carl
11
Regis
4:23.60
2
4
Faulkner, Ryan
11
Unattached
4:27.60
2
5
Noto, Kevin
10
South Dakota Min
4:28.98
2
6
Walker, Jace
9
South Dakota Min
4:30.44
2
7
Grode, Justin
9
South Dakota Min
4:44.99
2
8
Dymond, Michael
9
Colorado Christi
5:09.74
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quigley, Sean
Boulder Track C
8:35.79
1
2
Miller, Paul
Colorado
8:39.26
1
3
Medina, Martin
Unattached
8:42.11
1
4
Henry, Jonah
9
Wyoming
8:44.64
1
5
Richmond, Austin
Boulder Track C
9:02.17
1
6
Verbal, Evan
10
Colorado Christi
9:03.28
1
7
Guerrero, Chris
Boulder Track C
9:08.05
1
8
Rotellini, Michael
Wyoming
9:14.48
1
9
Christian, Culpepper
9
Unattached
9:18.19
1
10
Boss, Erik
12
Unattached
9:26.25
1
11
Stallings, Josh
11
Colorado Christi
9:38.80
1
12
Tonda, Jacob
11
Colorado Christi
9:39.77
1
13
Nelson, Carl
11
Regis
9:48.90
1
14
Kuntz, Jacob
Unattached
9:49.96
1
15
Raggio, Andrew
12
Colorado Christi
9:52.15
1
16
Johnson, Kevin
Unattached
10:00.90
1
17
Ankarlo, Sean
11
Regis
10:12.86
1
18
Armstrong, Paul
10
Regis
10:32.30
1
19
Ulrich, Caleb
12
Colorado Christi
10:46.82
1
20
Madera, Carlos
9
Regis
11:13.42
1
21
Marshall, Brian
10
Colorado Christi
NT
1
22
Perri, Matthew
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
jimenez, alejandro
12
Runners Roost
33:05.32
1
2
Catterall, Asher
9
Gillette
33:42.93
1
3
Munoz, Fabian
9
Gillette
34:25.14
1
4
Thomas, Kody
9
Gillette
36:53.62
1
5
Dietsche, Kyle
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowen, Amos
12
Wyoming
9:32.54
1
2
Peterman, Adam
9
Colorado
9:36.54
1
3
Holvey, Joe
10
Colorado
9:58.64
1
4
Pawlak, Alexander
10
Wyoming
9:59.64
1
5
Christoff, Christopher
Denver Track Clu
10:11.04
1
6
Johnson, Drew
11
Minnesota-Duluth
10:17.17
1
7
Johnson, Sam
9
Minnesota-Duluth
NT
1
8
Zans, Garrett
12
Wyoming
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rittidet, Jamras
12
Thailand
14.04
nwi
1
2
Charles, Jordan
10
Wyoming
14.47
nwi
1
3
kongdee, kittipong
10
Thailand
14.54
nwi
1
4
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
14.68
nwi
1
5
Herold, Colin
12
Wyoming
14.72
nwi
1
1
Carter, Scott
11
Wyoming
15.07
nwi
2
2
Norville, Josiah
12
Great Lakes Athl
15.17
nwi
2
6
Sullivan, Kyle
11
Wyoming
15.17
nwi
1
7
Riggs, Casey
12
Air Force
15.28
nwi
1
3
Lane, Garrett
10
South Dakota Min
15.37
nwi
2
4
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
15.92
nwi
2
5
Kaiser, Isaiah
9
Colorado
17.35
nwi
2
6
LaFaye, Reece
9
South Dakota Min
17.53
nwi
2
8
Thomas, Jaron
10
Colorado
25.83
nwi
1
7
Worley, Aramis
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
8
Joens, Dillon
10
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Jordan
10
Wyoming
53.46
1
2
Thomas, Jaron
10
Colorado
53.84
1
3
Losty, Garrett
10
Colorado
54.15
1
4
McCool, Jordan
11
Air Force
54.20
1
5
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
54.74
1
6
Herold, Colin
12
Wyoming
55.24
1
1
Latu, Siotame
12
Air Force
55.30
2
7
Kaiser, Isaiah
9
Colorado
56.34
1
2
Riggs, Casey
12
Air Force
58.68
2
3
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
59.51
2
4
Campbell, Aaron
9
South Dakota Min
1:02.39
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mars, Mitsch,
Gaytan, Gifford
Colorado
40.88
1
2
Catlett, Betz,
Dick, Brock
Colorado Christi
45.50
1
3
Myers, Ray,
Johnson, Spuller
Air Force
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaytan, Haynes,
Losty, Gifford
Colorado
3:13.85
1
2
Blackett, Carlson,
Faure, Fisher
Wyoming
3:16.78
1
3
Winter, Mars,
Perrin, Mitsch
Colorado
3:21.76
1
4
Loken, Roascio,
Sullivan, Kepler
Wyoming
3:24.13
1
5
Caswell, Garst,
Petrie, Bapty
Air Force
3:26.48
1
6
Winfrey, Tam,
Bills, Simons
UC - Colorado Sp
3:34.61
1
7
Lindbom, Arnold,
Hubert, Haftu
Denver Track Clu
NT
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blaho, Austin
9
Colorado State
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
2
Ecoffey, Garret
9
South Dakota Min
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
3
Hochanadel, Joris
9
Unattached
12.65m
(41'6)
1
4
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
12.26m
(40'2.5)
1
5
Underwood, Austin
10
Colorado Christi
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
6
Martin, Isaiah
10
South Dakota Min
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
7
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weirich, Daniel
10
Colorado State
17.15m
(56'3)
1
2
Kizirian, Alex
12
Colorado
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
3
Van Veen, JT
11
Colorado State
16.63m
(54'6.5)
1
4
Blaho, Alex
9
Colorado State
15.66m
(51'4.5)
1
5
Baca, Sam
9
Colorado State
13.16m
(43'2)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gatlin, Paden
9
Colorado
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
2
Blaho, Alex
9
Colorado State
41.48m
(136'1)
1
3
Hochanadel, Matthias
9
South Dakota Min
39.34m
(129'0.75)
1
4
Blaho, Austin
9
Colorado State
39.30m
(128'11)
1
5
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
39.24m
(128'8.75)
1
6
Martin, Isaiah
10
South Dakota Min
38.36m
(125'10)
1
7
Ecoffey, Garret
9
South Dakota Min
37.01m
(121'5)
1
8
Jackson, Jayvon
9
South Dakota Min
36.97m
(121'3.5)
1
9
Denton, Matthew
9
Colorado
36.94m
(121'2.25)
1
10
Hochanadel, Joris
9
Unattached
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
11
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
31.61m
(103'8.25)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van Veen, JT
11
Colorado State
53.75m
(176'4)
1
2
Thomas, Paul
12
Wyoming
53.10m
(174'2.5)
1
3
Rutt, Brady
11
Colorado
49.73m
(163'1.75)
1
4
Unland, Damon
10
Wyoming
49.69m
(163'0.25)
1
5
Schneeberger, Jake
12
Colorado State
48.01m
(157'6)
1
6
Kizirian, Alex
12
Colorado
47.91m
(157'2)
1
7
Lynch, Garrett
9
Wyoming
47.53m
(155'11.25)
1
8
Weirich, Daniel
10
Colorado State
45.02m
(147'8.25)
1
9
Cotton, Kyle
10
Air Force
44.01m
(144'4.5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Jeff
10
Colorado School
63.10m
(207'0.25)
1
2
Crabill, Donny
9
Air Force
59.12m
(193'11.5)
1
3
Wood, Alex
10
South Dakota Min
54.86m
(179'11.75)
1
4
Hanna, Max
10
South Dakota Min
52.92m
(173'7.25)
1
5
Lilly, George
9
Colorado School
52.08m
(170'10.25)
1
6
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
46.67m
(153'1.25)
1
7
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
44.83m
(147'0.75)
1
8
Hoff, Eric
10
Air Force
43.35m
(142'2.5)
1
9
Reichelt, Kenneth
Denver Track Clu
41.46m
(136'0.25)
1
10
porcelli, Tim
Unattached
41.17m
(135'0.75)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGuire, Reed
10
Air Force
44.73m
(146'9)
1
2
Denton, Matthew
9
Colorado
43.41m
(142'5)
1
3
Martin, Isaiah
10
South Dakota Min
41.96m
(137'7.75)
1
4
Pauling, Sam
10
Colorado School
40.38m
(132'5.75)
1
5
Gatlin, Paden
9
Colorado
39.86m
(130'9.25)
1
6
Jones, Gage
9
Colorado School
38.49m
(126'3.25)
1
7
Hochanadel, Joris
9
Unattached
35.69m
(117'1)
1
8
Ecoffey, Garret
9
South Dakota Min
35.59m
(116'9)
1
9
Jackson, Jayvon
9
South Dakota Min
32.63m
(107'0.5)
1
10
porcelli, Tim
Unattached
32.57m
(106'10.25)
1
11
Hochanadel, Matthias
9
South Dakota Min
31.88m
(104'7)
1
12
McGee, Jack
9
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schultz, Tyler
11
Colorado State
61.95m
(203'2.75)
1
2
Kizirian, Alex
12
Colorado
61.63m
(202'2.25)
1
3
Anderson, Tyler
11
Wyoming
59.70m
(195'10.25)
1
4
Hollister, Jacob
11
Colorado School
58.69m
(192'6.5)
1
5
Schneeberger, Jake
12
Colorado State
58.64m
(192'4.5)
1
6
Unland, Damon
10
Wyoming
57.27m
(187'10.5)
1
7
Rutt, Brady
11
Colorado
55.59m
(182'4.5)
1
8
Garcia, Devin
12
Wyoming
54.47m
(178'8.25)
1
9
Roup, Austin
12
Colorado School
54.25m
(177'11.75)
1
10
Van Veen, JT
11
Colorado State
51.11m
(167'8)
1
11
Redfern, Nicolo
12
Colorado School
46.33m
(152'0)
1
12
Baca, Sam
9
Colorado State
40.84m
(133'11.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mark
11
Colorado
2.11m
(6'11)
1
2
Smith, Taylor
10
Air Force
2.11m
(6'11)
1
3
Russell, Tyler
9
Unattached
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Chronowski, Mason
9
Colorado
1.91m
(6'3)
1
5
Skinner, Tyler
12
Wyoming
1.86m
(6'1)
1
6
Campbell, Aaron
9
South Dakota Min
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
7
Creager, Robert
9
Wyoming
NH
(--)
1
8
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
9
Anastas, Tristan
9
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
kearney, william
12
Unattached
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Egotanda, Michael
9
Colorado
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Carter, Scott
11
Wyoming
6.99m
(22'11)
nwi
1
4
Wingeleth, Bobby
10
Wyoming
6.98m
(22'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Russell, Tyler
9
Unattached
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
6
Gartrell, Kyle
12
Air Force
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Creager, Robert
9
Wyoming
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Sullivan, Kyle
11
Wyoming
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
9
LaFaye, Reece
9
South Dakota Min
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
11
King, Dylan
9
Northern Colorad
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
12
Dick, Trevan
11
Colorado Christi
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Scott
11
Wyoming
14.71m
(48'3)
nwi
1
2
Egotanda, Michael
9
Colorado
13.19m
(43'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Chronowski, Mason
9
Colorado
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierson, Sam
12
Unattached
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
2
Timmer, Ben
12
Colorado School
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
3
Van Benschoten, Mark
Above the Ba
4.70m
(15'5)
1
4
Gartrell, Kyle
12
Air Force
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
5
LaFaye, Reece
9
South Dakota Min
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
10
Gildemeister, Justin
12
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
11
King, Dylan
9
Northern Colorad
NH
(--)
1
6
Hosman, Riley
11
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
7
Paarmann, Caleb
9
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
8
Skillingstad, Casey
9
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
9
Ginger, Tyler
10
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Abby
10
Colorado State
12.30
nwi
1
2
West, Audrey
12
Wyoming
12.38
nwi
1
3
Punsoongneun, Wallapa
12
Thailand
12.46
nwi
1
4
Gay, Natasha
Unattached
12.49
nwi
1
5
O'Quinn, Rajon
9
Colorado
12.53
nwi
1
6
Gantt, Hayley
10
UC - Colorado Sp
12.66
nwi
1
7
Horan, Kendall
10
Colorado State
12.69
nwi
1
1
DuBois, Jolie
12
Wyoming
12.70
nwi
2
8
Malone, Morgan
12
Air Force
12.81
nwi
1
2
Lawrence, Alicia
9
UC - Colorado Sp
12.83
nwi
2
3
Nordeen, Mikenzie
11
South Dakota Min
13.06
nwi
2
4
Mondragon, Amanda
9
Wyoming
13.13
nwi
2
5
Widener, Dacry
9
Colorado Christi
14.97
nwi
2
6
DePlato, Abbie
9
Colorado Christi
16.41
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holland, Ana
9
Colorado
23.99
nwi
1
2
Brown, Tashay
9
Colorado
24.54
nwi
1
3
Simpson, Abby
10
Colorado State
24.55
nwi
1
4
Gay, Natasha
Unattached
24.91
nwi
1
5
West, Audrey
12
Wyoming
25.09
nwi
1
6
O'Quinn, Rajon
9
Colorado
25.14
nwi
1
1
Punsoongneun, Wallapa
12
Thailand
25.23
nwi
2
2
Gantt, Hayley
10
UC - Colorado Sp
25.59
nwi
2
7
DuBois, Jolie
12
Wyoming
25.60
nwi
1
3
Holland, Mia
11
Colorado
25.61
nwi
2
4
Lawrence, Alicia
9
UC - Colorado Sp
25.75
nwi
2
8
Horan, Kendall
10
Colorado State
25.85
nwi
1
5
Malone, Morgan
12
Air Force
25.88
nwi
2
6
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
26.04
nwi
2
1
Nordeen, Mikenzie
11
South Dakota Min
26.57
nwi
3
7
Mondragon, Amanda
9
Wyoming
26.76
nwi
2
2
Pena, Ewelina
11
Colorado
26.93
nwi
3
3
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
26.95
nwi
3
4
Harris, Rebecca
9
Wyoming
27.00
nwi
3
5
Sandberg, Sabina
11
Wyoming
27.51
nwi
3
8
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
27.75
nwi
2
1
Ffrench, Lacresha
12
Colorado Christi
28.03
nwi
4
2
Grall, Madeline
9
Colorado Christi
30.58
nwi
4
3
Widener, Dacry
9
Colorado Christi
30.59
nwi
4
6
DePlato, Abbie
9
Colorado Christi
35.00
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mattson, Lindsy
12
Colorado
55.12
1
2
Gehring, Eileen
11
Colorado
55.43
1
3
Brogan, McKenzie
11
Wyoming
57.10
1
4
Robertson, Kimberley
9
Wyoming
57.54
1
5
Robb, Stephanie
10
Air Force
57.97
1
6
Klotz, Molly
9
UC - Colorado Sp
58.40
1
1
Martus, Chelsea
9
UC - Colorado Sp
58.73
2
7
Alexander, Danielle
11
Wyoming
58.78
1
8
Yurek, Logan
10
Wyoming
58.88
1
2
McAfee, Amber
12
UC - Colorado Sp
1:00.91
2
3
Mazza, Meghan
9
Colorado Christi
1:04.80
2
4
Linscott, Lauren
9
Colorado Christi
1:04.82
2
5
Widener, Dacry
9
Colorado Christi
1:09.52
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Kerry
10
Wyoming
2:12.89
1
2
May, Lucy
9
Colorado
2:15.19
1
3
Williams, Alisha
12
Unattached
2:15.37
1
4
Lincks, Janelle
11
Unattached
2:15.91
1
5
Esselstein, Rebecca
12
Air Force
2:17.00
1
6
Blakely, Eryn
9
Colorado
2:17.14
1
7
Meade, Cassidy
10
Wyoming
2:18.00
1
8
McAlister, Catrina
11
Colorado
2:20.93
1
9
Rintala, Olivia
10
Colorado
2:23.54
1
1
Polei, Natalie
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:28.26
2
2
Gillen, Hayley
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:32.75
2
3
Kjenstad, Karissa
9
South Dakota Min
2:34.29
2
4
Maginnis, Sharla
10
South Dakota Min
2:37.86
2
5
Kennedy, Christina
9
Regis
2:41.13
2
6
Martinez, Amanda
9
Regis
2:43.77
2
7
Sutton, Ryley
9
South Dakota Min
2:52.11
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Alisha
12
Unattached
4:26.85
1
2
Sutherland, Sara
12
Colorado
4:30.07
1
3
Alm, Maddie
11
Colorado
4:33.28
1
4
Lincks, Janelle
11
Unattached
4:34.67
1
5
Clark, Erin
9
Colorado
4:34.85
1
6
Kelly, Annie
9
Colorado
4:39.22
1
7
Tiyouri, Maor
12
Boulder Track C
4:42.96
1
8
Nun, Melanie
10
Colorado
4:48.57
1
9
Hutchings, Sarah
Boulder Track C
4:49.77
1
10
Caldwell, Mackenzie
9
Colorado
4:52.09
1
11
Smith, Carol
Boulder Track C
4:57.33
1
12
Long, Lindy
10
Air Force
5:02.04
1
13
Cook, Laura
Unattached
5:06.59
1
14
Connick, Heather
12
Air Force
5:10.70
1
15
Straatmeyer, Adeline
9
South Dakota Min
5:19.55
1
16
Kennedy, Christina
9
Regis
5:34.77
1
17
Wagner, Molly
11
Regis
5:35.43
1
18
Wallerius, Kate
11
Regis
5:38.49
1
19
Martinez, Amanda
9
Regis
5:52.13
1
20
Perry, Michelle
9
Colorado Christi
6:04.02
1
21
Pappas, Katherine
9
Regis
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benner, Kaitlyn
9
Colorado
9:48.74
1
2
Tiyouri, Maor
12
Boulder Track C
10:10.92
1
3
Constien, Val
9
Colorado
10:17.30
1
4
Johansen, Kristin
Unattached
10:22.77
1
5
Hutchings, Sarah
Boulder Track C
10:31.45
1
6
Smith, Carol
Boulder Track C
10:32.85
1
7
Cloetta, Catherine
12
Wyoming
10:48.85
1
8
Treese, Sarah
12
UC - Colorado Sp
11:00.86
1
9
Ortiz, Mandy
Colorado
11:02.81
1
10
Devlin, Kelly
9
UC - Colorado Sp
11:05.46
1
11
Bauer, Samantha
12
UC - Colorado Sp
11:05.84
1
12
Struttman, Hannah
9
Colorado Christi
11:08.99
1
13
Topper, Abby
9
Colorado Christi
11:15.70
1
14
Genovese, Brooke
10
Colorado Christi
11:21.83
1
15
Magnusen, Cambria
10
Colorado Christi
11:22.04
1
16
Swanson, Honna
9
Unattached
11:53.41
1
17
Friesen, Libby
9
South Dakota Min
11:57.94
1
18
Frels, Therese
10
South Dakota Min
12:01.64
1
19
Maston, Makenna
9
UC - Colorado Sp
12:06.14
1
20
Wood, Brittanee
12
South Dakota Min
12:07.25
1
21
Radke, Kari
9
South Dakota Min
12:14.44
1
22
Pappas, Katherine
9
Regis
12:16.78
1
23
Wallerius, Kate
11
Regis
12:26.07
1
24
Wagner, Molly
11
Regis
12:33.57
1
25
Fleming, Kelly
12
Regis
12:43.12
1
26
Bettina, Alessandria
9
Regis
13:46.21
1
27
Palm-Trujillo, Devyn
9
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zaitz, Kristen
Unattached
34:50.16
1
2
Brunette, Megan
10
Wyoming
38:33.31
1
3
England, Casey
9
Gillette
45:02.32
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Punsoongneun, Wallapa
12
Thailand
14.20
nwi
1
2
Skates, Mikalah
10
Wyoming
14.46
nwi
1
3
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
14.71
nwi
1
4
Harris, Rebecca
9
Wyoming
14.98
nwi
1
1
Pena, Ewelina
11
Colorado
15.21
nwi
2
2
Croell, Katie
10
South Dakota Min
15.44
nwi
2
3
Werman, Katie
9
Colorado State
15.50
nwi
2
5
Schepper, Sierra
12
Air Force
15.69
nwi
1
4
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
16.19
nwi
2
6
Sandberg, Sabina
11
Wyoming
16.54
nwi
1
7
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
16.64
nwi
1
5
Castro, Kaitlen
9
Colorado Christi
19.19
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirby, Erin
12
Wyoming
1:02.51
1
2
Rohlwing, Sydney
10
Air Force
1:03.29
1
3
Pfoor, Heidi
9
Wyoming
1:04.38
1
4
Tuder, Stefanie
11
Colorado State
1:05.26
1
5
Werman, Katie
9
Colorado State
1:05.29
1
6
Skates, Mikalah
10
Wyoming
1:06.31
1
1
Croell, Katie
10
South Dakota Min
1:07.98
2
2
Schepper, Sierra
12
Air Force
1:08.54
2
3
Ferguson, Alyssa
11
Unattached
1:18.06
2
4
Castro, Kaitlen
9
Colorado Christi
1:18.06
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holland, Brown,
Holland, Gehring
Colorado
45.80
1
2
DePlato, Ffrench,
Grall, Widener
Colorado Christi
55.79
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mattson, Holland,
Brown, Gehring
Colorado
3:47.57
1
2
Kirby, Brogan,
Lloyd, Robertso
Wyoming
3:52.51
1
3
Klotz, McAfee,
Martus, Gillen
UC - Colorado Sp
3:57.71
1
4
Pfoor, Alexande,
Yurek, Meade
Wyoming
4:01.34
1
5
Alm, Blakely,
Clark, Sutherla
Colorado
4:08.17
1
6
Kelly, May,
McAliste, Nun
Colorado
4:10.69
1
7
Grall, Ffrench,
Widener, Mazza
Colorado Christi
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Mariah
9
Colorado
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
2
Larrabee, Aimee
9
Colorado State
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
3
Holland, Katelyn
11
Air Force
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
4
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
5
Divittorio, Tacey
9
UC - Colorado Sp
7.70m
(25'3)
1
6
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
7.62m
(25'0)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Mariah
9
Colorado
42.69m
(140'0.5)
1
2
Larrabee, Aimee
9
Colorado State
39.28m
(128'10.25)
1
3
Colletto, Madison
9
Colorado
33.47m
(109'9.5)
1
4
Timm, Tasha
10
South Dakota Min
30.75m
(100'10.5)
1
5
Nelson, Shawna
9
Colorado Christi
25.04m
(82'1.75)
1
6
Oliveira, Casey
9
Colorado Christi
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Hannah
9
Wyoming
46.26m
(151'9.25)
1
2
Reese, Cydnee
10
Air Force
44.60m
(146'3.75)
1
3
Seaman, Madison
11
Wyoming
43.84m
(143'9.75)
1
4
Bedard, Kelcey
12
Unattached
43.36m
(142'3)
1
5
Hallam-Eames, Sophie
11
Colorado
42.15m
(138'3.25)
1
6
Holland, Katelyn
11
Air Force
40.03m
(131'3.75)
1
7
Kline, Makenzie
10
Colorado
38.36m
(125'10)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vicek, Ryan
9
Air Force
38.37m
(125'10.5)
1
2
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
35.29m
(115'9.25)
1
3
Kline, Makenzie
10
Colorado
33.14m
(108'8.5)
1
4
Giles, Amanda
10
Colorado School
32.45m
(106'5.5)
1
5
Vicenti, Kyetiil
Denver Track Clu
31.14m
(102'1.75)
1
6
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
28.75m
(94'3.75)
1
7
Pena, Ewelina
11
Colorado
28.15m
(92'4.25)
1
8
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
27.98m
(91'9.5)
1
9
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
24.06m
(78'11)
1
10
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
17.96m
(58'11)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larrabee, Aimee
9
Colorado State
50.80m
(166'8)
1
2
Timm, Tasha
10
South Dakota Min
46.51m
(152'7)
1
3
Reese, Cydnee
10
Air Force
46.14m
(151'4.5)
1
4
Morgan, Ashley
10
Air Force
42.58m
(139'8.25)
1
5
Dunn, Haley
12
South Dakota Min
41.57m
(136'4.5)
1
6
Walker, Mariah
9
Colorado
39.90m
(130'10.75)
1
7
Colletto, Madison
9
Colorado
30.00m
(98'5)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunsucker, Emily
Unattached
59.53m
(195'3.5)
1
2
Daniels, Shreese
12
Wyoming
54.87m
(180'0)
1
3
Hallam-Eames, Sophie
11
Colorado
51.66m
(169'5.75)
1
4
Higgins, Katie
12
Wyoming
50.81m
(166'8.25)
1
5
Lind, Kellie
12
Colorado
47.55m
(156'0)
1
6
Gallmeyer, Kristina
12
Colorado School
47.19m
(154'9.75)
1
7
Bedard, Kelcey
12
Unattached
45.93m
(150'8.25)
1
8
Wagner, Marissa
11
Colorado State
45.41m
(148'11.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Jazmyn
12
Colorado State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
English, Kelsey
12
Unattached
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
O'Quinn, Rajon
9
Colorado
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
Sandberg, Sabina
11
Wyoming
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Frank, Alyssa
Unattached
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
Marsh, Madison
9
Wyoming
1.53m
(5'0)
1
7
Morse, Shannon
9
South Dakota Min
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Tisdale, Jessica
10
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
West, Audrey
12
Wyoming
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Harris, Rebecca
9
Wyoming
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Timberman, Dayanera
9
Wyoming
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
2
Wilcoxson, Shana
10
Wyoming
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Timberman, Dayanera
9
Wyoming
11.27m
(36'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Welch, Megan
10
Wyoming
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jelden, Karli
11
Northern Colorad
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
2
Vann, Riley
11
Air Force
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Smithwick, Emily
10
Air Force
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Durbin, Hannah
9
Air Force
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Nordeen, Mikenzie
11
South Dakota Min
3.05m
(10'0)
1
6
Hermanson, Rachel
9
South Dakota Min
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
7
Hoben, Zoie
10
Northern Colorad
NH
(--)
1
8
Casteel, Zoe
10
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jerry-quiller-classic
#cu-buffs
#colorado
#buffalo
#potts-invite
#potts
#potts-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Black Hills State Spring Open
2015 Results - RMAC Indoor Championships
0 shares:
Colorado Jerry Quiller Outdoor Classic
,
Above The Bar Track Club, Inc - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Colorado Christian University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South Dakota School Of Mines And Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
14
2014
2
2013
4
2012
1
2011
10
4
2010
1
4
2009
2
1
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#jerry-quiller-classic
#cu-buffs
#colorado
#buffalo
#potts-invite
#potts
#potts-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!