RS/SD
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South Dakota School Of Mines And Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
you RUN the place
501 E Saint Joseph St, Rapid City, South Dakota, 57701-3995, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Travis Buse
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Colorado Jerry Quiller Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 16th 2013, 11:36pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 03/17/2013 (282 downloads)
Colorado Jerry Quiller Classic
Mar 15, 2013 to Mar 16, 2013
Potts Field, University of Colorado, Boulder, CO, US, 80309
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Air Force
Boulder Track C
Chaffee
Colorado
Colorado Christian
Colorado Masters
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Denver Track Club
Lipscomb
Metropolitan-Denver
Northern Colorado
Ric Rojas Ru
Runners Roost
South Dakota Mines & Tech
Thailand
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Quinton
Unattached
10.78
nwi
2
1
Smit, Justin
10
Adams State
10.79
nwi
1
2
Evans, Zane
10
Unattached
10.84
nwi
1
3
Liggins, Michael
Unattached
10.85
nwi
1
2
Rittidet, Jamras
11
Thailand
10.87
nwi
2
4
Clarke, Jonathan
10
Metropolitan-Den
10.95
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Joshua
9
South Dakota Min
11.19
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Glen
Unattached
11.32
nwi
1
7
Walsh, Chris
Unattached
11.37
nwi
1
3
Fanning, Bret
Unattached
11.43
nwi
2
8
Liscar, Chad
11
UC - Colorado Sp
11.50
nwi
1
4
Leachman, Marc
10
Colorado School
11.99
nwi
2
5
Myers, Chris
11
UC - Colorado Sp
12.23
nwi
2
6
Hackert, Brad
11
Air Force
NT
nwi
2
7
Ingram, Sean
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Jonathan
10
Metropolitan-Den
21.73
nwi
2
1
Spuller, Jake
10
Air Force
21.75
nwi
1
2
Udensi, Uzor
12
Air Force
21.87
nwi
1
3
Liggins, Michael
Unattached
21.89
nwi
1
4
Gifford, Shaw
11
Colorado
22.12
nwi
1
1
Dodson, Quinton
Unattached
22.39
nwi
4
5
MacIntosh, Kyle
11
Unattached
22.46
nwi
1
6
Delgado, Anthony
12
Air Force
22.48
nwi
1
2
Thomas, Joshua
9
South Dakota Min
22.49
nwi
2
3
Haas, Jesse
10
Unattached
22.60
nwi
2
7
Berens, Blake
11
Colorado
22.60
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Glen
Unattached
22.72
nwi
1
4
Williams, Blake
Unattached
22.73
nwi
2
5
Hill, Philip
11
Metropolitan-Den
22.85
nwi
2
1
Robertson, Mitchell
12
Unattached
22.86
nwi
3
2
Jimmerson, Justin
10
Metropolitan-Den
23.07
nwi
3
3
Fanning, Bret
Unattached
23.32
nwi
3
2
Clemens, Joshua
10
South Dakota Min
23.90
nwi
4
3
Beacom, Jonah
9
South Dakota Min
24.42
nwi
4
4
Zeller, Michael
9
Metropolitan-Den
24.59
nwi
3
4
Tilong, Morgan
10
Unattached
24.72
nwi
4
5
Leachman, Marc
10
Colorado School
24.74
nwi
3
6
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
24.76
nwi
3
5
Myers, Chris
11
UC - Colorado Sp
25.15
nwi
4
6
Liscar, Chad
11
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
nwi
2
7
Baker, Tyler
11
Colorado
NT
nwi
2
8
Ingram, Sean
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Peter
12
Colorado School
48.85
1
2
Ptacek, David
11
Air Force
49.22
1
3
Nielsen, Josh
11
Air Force
49.45
1
1
Gifford, Shaw
11
Colorado
49.83
2
2
McDowell, Evan
10
Air Force
49.87
2
3
Ford, Alan
12
UC - Colorado Sp
50.05
2
4
Berens, Blake
11
Colorado
50.06
1
5
MacIntosh, Kyle
11
Unattached
50.13
1
4
Lynass, Sam
10
Colorado State
50.50
2
5
Hensley, Marc
11
UC - Colorado Sp
50.74
2
1
Young, Andre
9
UC - Colorado Sp
50.79
3
2
Haas, Jesse
10
Unattached
51.07
3
6
Pequette, Kyle
10
Colorado State
51.22
2
3
Buchanan, Ryan
10
UC - Colorado Sp
51.23
3
4
Emory, Brock
11
Colorado
51.35
3
5
Weeks, Nathan
9
UC - Colorado Sp
51.45
3
6
Marsh, Sam
9
UC - Colorado Sp
51.54
3
7
Hill, Philip
11
Metropolitan-Den
51.57
2
1
Clemens, Joshua
10
South Dakota Min
51.90
4
2
Alberts, Nick
9
South Dakota Min
52.43
4
7
Bieber, Danny
11
Air Force
52.47
3
3
Mendez, Angel
9
Metropolitan-Den
52.64
4
8
Caldwell, Matt
11
Air Force
53.22
3
4
Clarke, Timothy
9
Metropolitan-Den
53.43
4
5
Badger, Tim
Denver Track Clu
54.23
4
6
Beacom, Jonah
9
South Dakota Min
54.57
4
7
Montoya, Alex
9
Metropolitan-Den
54.75
4
8
albo, david
Unattached
1:01.51
4
6
Wright, Jonathan
11
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
1
7
Baker, Tyler
11
Colorado
NT
1
8
Shaal, Garrett
11
South Dakota Min
NT
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chaffee, Macklin
Chaffee
1:52.22
1
2
Aberle, Carson
10
UC - Colorado Sp
1:53.41
1
3
Arnold III, Carl
12
Unattached
1:54.15
1
4
Warburton, Michael
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:54.83
1
1
Mitchem, Joe
9
Unattached
1:57.83
2
2
Harvey, Kirk
11
Metropolitan-Den
1:58.30
2
3
Mearns, Andrew
Unattached
1:58.90
2
1
Cunningham, Peter
12
Colorado Christi
1:59.62
3
2
Sablan, Jimmy
10
Northern Colorad
2:00.42
3
3
Runyon, Brian
Runners Roost
2:00.89
3
4
Martinez, John
10
Colorado Christi
2:01.43
3
4
Ullom, Chris
11
UC - Colorado Sp
2:01.72
2
5
Coleman, Dan
10
Lipscomb
2:01.83
2
5
Heaps, Taylor
10
South Dakota Min
2:02.17
3
6
Boss, Erik
10
Metropolitan-Den
2:03.54
2
7
Owens, Gage
12
Air Force
2:04.04
2
6
McCarthy, John
11
Northern Colorad
2:05.16
3
7
Buse, Travis
10
South Dakota Min
2:06.84
3
1
Bills, Justin
9
UC - Colorado Sp
2:07.31
4
2
Raggio, Andrew
10
Colorado Christi
2:09.94
4
3
Tonda, Jacob
9
Colorado Christi
2:12.29
4
4
Wolf, Troy
Unattached
2:13.97
4
5
Gilbert, James
Ric Rojas Ru
2:19.15
4
5
Jones, Andrew
12
Lipscomb
NT
1
6
Caswell, Grant
9
Air Force
NT
1
6
Smith, Luke
10
Colorado Christi
NT
4
7
Sanders, Michael
6
Unattached
NT
1
7
Stallings, Josh
9
Colorado Christi
NT
4
8
Lindbom, Shawn
Unattached
NT
1
8
Bolduc, Rowan
9
Colorado Christi
NT
3
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moussa, Ammar
10
Colorado
3:58.75
1
2
Harvey, Kirk
11
Metropolitan-Den
4:00.01
1
3
Wories, Kent
Runners Roost
4:05.00
1
4
Boss, Erik
10
Metropolitan-Den
4:06.77
1
5
Stevens, Jonny
12
Colorado
4:07.31
1
6
Runyon, Brian
Runners Roost
4:08.63
1
1
Jackson, Friesth
10
Unattached
4:11.35
2
7
Buse, Travis
10
South Dakota Min
4:11.37
1
2
Krage, Brandon
9
Metropolitan-Den
4:11.82
2
8
Shellhouse, Daniel
9
Air Force
4:17.52
1
9
Peloquin, Casey
9
Air Force
4:19.29
1
10
Bapty, Sean
9
Air Force
4:20.05
1
3
Hunter, Vos
10
Northern Colorad
4:20.73
2
4
Burns, Kodi
10
Colorado School
4:22.54
2
5
McCarthy, John
11
Northern Colorad
4:23.26
2
6
Bilitz, Brett
10
South Dakota Min
4:26.68
2
7
Huffman, Kevin
10
Metropolitan-Den
4:28.17
2
8
Evans, Trent
Unattached
4:34.04
2
9
Hahn, Erich
9
South Dakota Min
4:37.44
2
10
Grider, Aaron
Unattached
4:43.03
2
11
McKenna, Michael
9
Unattached
NT
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Pierce
10
Colorado
8:35.56
1
2
Myers, Elliot
10
Air Force
8:40.84
1
3
Kadlec, Nick
10
Metropolitan-Den
8:45.55
1
4
Roeser, Kurt
12
Unattached
8:46.90
1
5
Glaab, Joshua
Boulder Track C
8:51.98
1
6
Shije, Dillon
12
Colorado
8:55.13
1
7
Kilgore, David
10
Colorado
9:00.94
1
8
Begley Jr, Curtis
Boulder Track C
9:01.59
1
9
Daugherty, Sean
10
Unattached
9:05.67
1
10
Giles, AJ
Unattached
9:06.29
1
11
Christenson, Zach
10
Air Force
9:08.33
1
12
Townsend, Tim
11
Metropolitan-Den
9:09.02
1
13
Fockler, Kellen
12
Metropolitan-Den
9:10.25
1
14
Martinez, John
10
Colorado Christi
9:16.06
1
15
Venegas, Eddie
Unattached
9:19.41
1
16
Ehmann, Peter
9
Unattached
9:23.98
1
17
Jolovich, Cole
10
South Dakota Min
9:31.56
1
18
Raggio, Andrew
10
Colorado Christi
9:43.85
1
19
Stallings, Josh
9
Colorado Christi
9:50.40
1
20
Anderson, Ryther
9
Unattached
9:51.20
1
21
Slattery, Justin
9
South Dakota Min
9:52.02
1
22
Tonda, Jacob
9
Colorado Christi
10:27.06
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Brien, Kyle
Boulder Track C
9:44.70
1
2
Erickson, Eiger
12
Metropolitan-Den
9:49.11
1
3
Eifert, Carl
11
Air Force
NT
1
4
Coates, Riley
10
Air Force
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ames, Brendan
Unattached
13.64
nwi
1
2
Brown, Trevor
11
Colorado State
13.88
nwi
1
3
Rittidet, Jamras
11
Thailand
14.12
nwi
1
4
Little, Sam
9
Colorado State
15.00
nwi
1
1
Emory, Brock
11
Colorado
15.01
nwi
2
5
Salzmann, Adam
Unattached
15.02
nwi
1
6
Saccomano, Sam
12
Colorado State
15.19
nwi
1
2
Duvall, Edmond
10
Air Force
15.62
nwi
2
7
Geiger, Michael
12
Adams State
15.69
nwi
1
3
Riggs, Casey
10
Air Force
15.70
nwi
2
4
Williams, Blake
Unattached
15.80
nwi
2
5
Shoaf, Steel
9
Air Force
15.81
nwi
2
6
Eisinger, Peter
10
Colorado School
17.17
nwi
2
7
Brown, Lucas
9
Air Force
17.37
nwi
2
8
Hackert, Brad
11
Air Force
17.62
nwi
2
8
Wilkin, Joey
9
Air Force
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salzmann, Adam
Unattached
53.55
1
2
Latu, Siotame
10
Air Force
55.98
1
3
Haas, Jacob
10
Colorado State
56.23
1
4
McCool, Jordan
9
Air Force
56.80
1
5
Rozier, Ian
9
Colorado School
58.07
1
6
Eisinger, Peter
10
Colorado School
1:03.96
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delgado, Spuller,
Udensi, Nielsen
Air Force
42.57
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Buchanan,
Weeks, Ford
UC - Colorado Sp
3:20.40
1
2
Latu, McCool,
Bieber, Shoaf
Air Force
3:23.25
1
3
Marsh, Ullom,
Hensley, Young
UC - Colorado Sp
3:27.95
1
4
Alberts, Heaps,
Nolan, Shaal
South Dakota Min
3:28.13
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Metropolitan-Den
3:35.26
1
6
Relay Team
Chaffee
3:42.45
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schultz, Tyler
9
Colorado State
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
2
Pott, Alec
11
Colorado State
15.88m
(52'1)
1
3
Chambers, James
12
Air Force
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
4
Hamilton, Grant
9
Air Force
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
5
Schneeberger, Jake
10
Colorado State
14.99m
(49'2)
1
6
Freed, Brian
11
South Dakota Min
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
7
Kizirian, Alex
11
Unattached
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
8
Rutt, Brady
10
Colorado
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
9
Cox, Shane
12
Air Force
13.67m
(44'10)
1
10
Van Veen, JT
9
Colorado State
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
11
Tibbs, Michael
12
Air Force
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
12
Salzmann, Adam
Unattached
11.57m
(37'11.5)
1
13
Emory, Brock
11
Colorado
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
14
Ford, Brian
12
Air Force
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Casey
Unattached
56.87m
(186'6.75)
2
2
Schneeberger, Jake
10
Colorado State
51.61m
(169'3.75)
2
1
Van Veen, JT
9
Colorado State
50.68m
(166'3.25)
1
3
Chambers, James
12
Air Force
50.17m
(164'7)
2
4
Rutt, Brady
10
Colorado
48.75m
(159'11.25)
2
2
Schultz, Tyler
9
Colorado State
48.62m
(159'6)
1
3
Hamilton, Grant
9
Air Force
47.70m
(156'5.75)
1
5
Freed, Brian
11
South Dakota Min
47.20m
(154'10.25)
2
6
Kizirian, Alex
11
Unattached
46.28m
(151'10)
2
7
Birdsell, Brendon
12
Air Force
45.30m
(148'7.25)
2
8
Fooster, Jalen
11
Air Force
43.77m
(143'7)
2
4
Tibbs, Michael
12
Air Force
41.69m
(136'9.25)
1
5
Cox, Shane
12
Air Force
40.10m
(131'6.5)
1
6
Salzmann, Adam
Unattached
39.82m
(130'7.5)
1
7
Emory, Brock
11
Colorado
35.90m
(117'9.25)
1
8
Hackert, Brad
11
Air Force
32.37m
(106'2.25)
1
9
Ford, Brian
12
Air Force
ND
(--)
2
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Urista, Tim
11
Air Force
62.63m
(205'5.75)
1
2
Rishel, Paul
9
Air Force
57.72m
(189'4.25)
1
3
Owens, Brian
12
Colorado
54.39m
(178'5.25)
1
4
Adam, Austin
10
South Dakota Min
49.14m
(161'2.5)
1
5
Hackert, Brad
11
Air Force
47.67m
(156'4.75)
1
6
Salzmann, Adam
Unattached
43.98m
(144'3.5)
1
7
Emory, Brock
11
Colorado
41.80m
(137'1.5)
1
8
Dunn, Dustin
9
South Dakota Min
39.08m
(128'2.5)
1
9
Redfern, Nicolo
10
Colorado School
36.82m
(120'9.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kizirian, Alex
11
Unattached
60.61m
(198'10)
2
2
Grooms, Nathan
Unattached
59.32m
(194'7.25)
2
3
Ford, Brian
12
Air Force
58.22m
(191'0)
2
4
Harriman, Ken
12
Colorado State
57.85m
(189'9.5)
2
5
Fooster, Jalen
11
Air Force
56.46m
(185'2.75)
2
1
Pott, Alec
11
Colorado State
55.46m
(181'11.25)
1
6
Schneeberger, Jake
10
Colorado State
54.61m
(179'2)
2
2
Schultz, Tyler
9
Colorado State
53.92m
(176'10.75)
1
3
Kent, William
11
Air Force
53.91m
(176'10.25)
1
7
Freed, Brian
11
South Dakota Min
52.68m
(172'10)
2
8
Hutchins, Cameron
12
Colorado
51.74m
(169'9)
2
4
Rutt, Brady
10
Colorado
48.75m
(159'11.25)
1
9
Ewen, Ryan
11
Colorado School
47.14m
(154'7.75)
2
5
Hamilton, Grant
9
Air Force
44.97m
(147'6.25)
1
6
Birdsell, Brendon
12
Air Force
43.89m
(143'11.75)
1
7
Redfern, Nicolo
10
Colorado School
41.47m
(136'0.5)
1
8
Cox, Shane
12
Air Force
40.99m
(134'5.75)
1
9
Roup, Austin
10
Colorado School
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mark
10
Colorado
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Smith, Travis
12
Air Force
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Nolan, Lucas
11
South Dakota Min
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
McDowell, Evan
10
Air Force
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Tibbs, Michael
12
Air Force
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Hackert, Brad
11
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Estes, Alex
11
Adams State
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Kearney, Blue
10
Air Force
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
3
McDowell, Evan
10
Air Force
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Zeller, Michael
9
Metropolitan-Den
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Jimmerson, Justin
10
Metropolitan-Den
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Leachman, Marc
10
Colorado School
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gartrell, Kyle
10
Air Force
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
2
Kearney, Blue
10
Air Force
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
3
Neibauer, Nathan
10
Colorado School
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Jimmerson, Justin
10
Metropolitan-Den
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rogers, Cort
11
Air Force
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
2
Simmons, Rob
12
Air Force
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
3
Bell, Dylan
9
Air Force
4.70m
(15'5)
1
4
Cooper, Chase
12
Air Force
4.70m
(15'5)
1
5
Walega, Cody
12
Colorado School
4.40m
(14'5)
1
6
Hosman, Riley
9
South Dakota Min
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
7
DeWeese, Jake
9
South Dakota Min
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Neibauer, Nathan
10
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
9
Timmer, Ben
9
Colorado School
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Morgan
10
Air Force
12.35
nwi
1
2
Kirk, Kalie
12
Colorado State
13.42
nwi
1
3
Basta, Emilee
9
South Dakota Min
14.82
nwi
1
4
Holbrook, Kelsey
9
South Dakota Min
15.14
nwi
1
5
Nicoletti, Cathy
Colorado Masters
15.25
nwi
1
6
Hegreness, Daphne
Unattached
17.50
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gehring, Eileen
10
Colorado
24.23
nwi
1
2
Mattson, Lindsy
10
Colorado
24.91
nwi
1
3
Sweeney, Bridget
10
Colorado
25.69
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Brittany
Unattached
25.78
nwi
1
5
Gross, Bethany
12
Air Force
25.83
nwi
1
1
Alston, Naomi
9
Air Force
26.28
nwi
2
1
Gurnell, Kassie
11
Air Force
26.39
nwi
3
6
Robinson, Meagan
12
Colorado State
26.46
nwi
1
7
Smith, Marissa
11
Colorado State
26.49
nwi
1
2
Torres, Abrianna
9
Colorado
26.78
nwi
2
3
Tyler, Jessica
9
Metropolitan-Den
26.95
nwi
2
4
Zeman, McKenzie
9
Colorado School
27.12
nwi
2
5
Odneal, Holly
12
Colorado
27.83
nwi
2
6
Lincks, Janelle
9
Metropolitan-Den
27.95
nwi
2
7
Mansfield, Michaela
9
UC - Colorado Sp
28.54
nwi
2
2
Nicoletti, Cathy
Colorado Masters
32.03
nwi
3
3
Hegreness, Daphne
Unattached
NT
nwi
3
8
Alley, Briana
11
UC - Colorado Sp
NT
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brenna
10
Lipscomb
57.82
1
2
Haneline, Anna
11
South Dakota Min
59.00
1
3
Robinson, Meagan
12
Colorado State
59.10
1
4
Smith, Marissa
11
Colorado State
59.21
1
5
Carson, Erica
10
Air Force
59.22
1
6
Tuder, Stefanie
9
Colorado State
1:00.73
1
7
Mayne, Tasha
11
Air Force
1:00.91
1
1
Shepard, Heather
11
Air Force
1:01.71
2
8
Tyler, Jessica
9
Metropolitan-Den
1:02.72
1
2
Decker, Katelyn
11
South Dakota Min
1:03.34
2
3
Alley, Briana
11
UC - Colorado Sp
1:04.08
2
4
Mansfield, Michaela
9
UC - Colorado Sp
1:05.52
2
5
Freis, Jeannie
Unattached
1:15.20
2
6
Macklberg, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Dani
11
Lipscomb
2:08.47
1
2
Bunker, Katie
11
Lipscomb
2:16.84
1
3
Talbert, Madelin
9
Lipscomb
2:22.59
1
1
Nash, Lainey
10
Colorado
2:23.18
2
4
Cunningham, Melissa
Boulder Track C
2:25.12
1
5
Anderson, Leah
10
Northern Colorad
2:26.28
1
2
Printz, Lacey
11
Lipscomb
2:28.62
2
3
Godeke, Alexis
12
South Dakota Min
2:29.86
2
6
Suppes, Briana
12
Metropolitan-Den
2:31.07
1
7
McClain, Megan
10
Lipscomb
2:32.74
1
4
Stickney, Emily
9
South Dakota Min
2:37.65
2
5
Ortiz, Lorraine
11
Metropolitan-Den
2:39.68
2
6
Tramp, Jacquelyne
10
Colorado Christi
NT
2
7
Kenner, Kaelyn
10
South Dakota Min
NT
2
8
Twigg, Amanda
12
Lipscomb
NT
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thweatt, Laura
Boulder Track C
4:29.00
1
2
Flood, Betsy
Boulder Track C
4:39.60
1
3
Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel
Unattached
4:40.30
1
4
Foster, Staci
12
Colorado
4:42.10
1
5
Gonzales, Rikki
9
Northern Colorad
4:45.10
1
1
Esselstein, Rebecca
10
Air Force
4:52.19
2
2
Atkin, Ashley
10
Northern Colorad
5:02.82
2
3
Alm, Maddie
9
Colorado
5:07.40
2
4
Braun, Caroline
9
Northern Colorad
5:10.21
2
5
Clark, Stephanie
10
Northern Colorad
5:24.66
2
6
Deno, Danyka
11
South Dakota Min
5:32.98
2
7
Morisette, Kayla
9
South Dakota Min
5:34.78
2
8
Villanueva, Janessa
10
Metropolitan-Den
5:44.94
2
9
Freis, Jeannie
Unattached
5:59.46
2
10
Kirby, Lindsay Jo
11
South Dakota Min
6:35.75
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Verdon, Carrie
Unattached
9:49.77
1
2
Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel
Unattached
10:02.16
1
3
Keyser, Ellie
Unattached
10:05.10
1
4
McLaughlin, Allie
12
Colorado
10:12.00
1
5
Sawyer, Allison
Boulder Track C
10:41.98
1
6
Grey, McKayla
9
Northern Colorad
10:55.25
1
7
Cunningham, Melissa
Boulder Track C
11:33.01
1
8
Hecht, Jessica
12
Metropolitan-Den
12:00.22
1
9
Wood, Brittanee
10
South Dakota Min
12:11.60
1
10
Richards, Brianne
12
Metropolitan-Den
NT
1
11
Tramp, Jacquelyne
10
Colorado Christi
NT
1
12
Mullen, Regan
9
Colorado Christi
NT
1
13
Flood, Betsy
Boulder Track C
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
14.12
nwi
1
2
Beemer, Brianne
12
Colorado
14.37
nwi
1
1
Lewis, Brittany
Unattached
14.74
nwi
2
2
Ricco, Gwen
12
Colorado
15.09
nwi
2
3
Torres, Abrianna
9
Colorado
15.16
nwi
2
3
Odneal, Holly
12
Colorado
15.18
nwi
1
4
Schepper, Sierra
10
Air Force
15.22
nwi
1
5
Mayden, Genny
11
Colorado
15.22
nwi
1
6
Grayson, McKael
10
Colorado State
15.27
nwi
1
7
Hyde, Kara
9
Colorado State
15.29
nwi
1
8
Kirk, Kalie
12
Colorado State
15.42
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Kayla
11
Colorado School
16.15
nwi
2
5
Vicenti, Kyetiil
9
Metropolitan-Den
21.77
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beemer, Brianne
12
Colorado
1:01.65
1
2
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
1:04.86
1
3
Ricco, Gwen
12
Colorado
1:07.55
1
4
Beach, Erin
12
Colorado School
1:08.65
1
5
Zeman, McKenzie
9
Colorado School
1:09.16
1
6
Johnson, Kayla
11
Colorado School
1:09.30
1
7
Needens, Jordan
9
South Dakota Min
1:14.16
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alston, Gross,
Malone, Gurnell
Air Force
49.49
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sweeney, Nash,
Mattson, Gehring
Colorado
3:50.38
1
2
Thompson, Bunker,
Talbert, Walker
Lipscomb
4:02.62
1
3
McClain, Twigg,
Hoefle, Lobley
Lipscomb
4:21.76
1
4
Haneline, Stickney,
Kenner, Godeke
South Dakota Min
4:25.40
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Air Force
NT
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Lipscomb
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tabb, Danielle
10
Air Force
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
2
Johnson, Elizabeth
12
Colorado State
13.87m
(45'6)
1
3
Hunsucker, Emily
11
Colorado
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
4
Krahe, Margaux
10
Unattached
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
5
Potter, Molly
11
Unattached
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
6
Moorkamp, Katy
12
Air Force
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
7
Torres, Abrianna
9
Colorado
11.84m
(38'10)
1
8
Bank, Kajsa
12
Colorado
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
9
Mayden, Genny
11
Colorado
11.46m
(37'7)
1
10
Odneal, Holly
12
Colorado
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
11
Butcher, McKenzie
10
South Dakota Min
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
12
Ricco, Gwen
12
Colorado
9.96m
(32'8)
1
13
Beemer, Brianne
12
Colorado
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
14
Lewis, Brittany
Unattached
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Elizabeth
12
Colorado State
47.40m
(155'6)
1
2
Moorkamp, Katy
12
Air Force
43.30m
(142'0.5)
1
3
Bauman, Becca
11
Air Force
40.80m
(133'10.25)
1
4
Tabb, Danielle
10
Air Force
38.89m
(127'7)
1
5
Hallam-Eames, Sophie
9
Colorado
37.83m
(124'1.25)
1
6
Lathen, Emily
9
Colorado School
36.63m
(120'2)
1
7
Bank, Kajsa
12
Colorado
34.00m
(111'6.5)
1
8
Kline, Makenzie
Unattached
33.57m
(110'1.5)
1
9
Christensen, Cori
10
South Dakota Min
32.40m
(106'3.5)
1
10
Schaunaman, Kayla
9
South Dakota Min
27.01m
(88'7.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Nikki
10
Air Force
44.87m
(147'2.5)
1
2
Smith, Kim
11
Air Force
37.36m
(122'6.75)
1
3
Mayden, Genny
11
Colorado
37.10m
(121'8.5)
1
4
Piccone, Alana
11
Air Force
36.29m
(119'0.5)
1
5
French, Jaclyn
9
Air Force
35.18m
(115'5)
1
6
Lewis, Brittany
Unattached
35.12m
(115'2.5)
1
7
Torres, Abrianna
9
Colorado
33.17m
(108'9.75)
1
8
Beemer, Brianne
12
Colorado
33.00m
(108'3)
1
9
Bank, Kajsa
12
Colorado
32.85m
(107'9.25)
1
10
Ricco, Gwen
12
Colorado
31.97m
(104'10.5)
1
11
Odneal, Holly
12
Colorado
28.58m
(93'9)
1
12
Kline, Makenzie
Unattached
25.64m
(84'1.25)
1
13
Basta, Emilee
9
South Dakota Min
22.23m
(72'11)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunsucker, Emily
11
Colorado
59.69m
(195'10)
2
2
Hicks, Kiah
10
Colorado State
55.18m
(181'0.25)
2
3
Lind, Kellie
11
Colorado
51.77m
(169'10)
2
4
Johnson, Elizabeth
12
Colorado State
51.63m
(169'4.5)
2
5
Bauman, Becca
11
Air Force
49.28m
(161'8)
2
1
Wagner, Marissa
9
Colorado State
46.09m
(151'2.5)
1
6
Hallam-Eames, Sophie
9
Colorado
43.57m
(142'11.25)
2
2
Butcher, McKenzie
10
South Dakota Min
43.08m
(141'4)
1
7
Dunn, Haley
11
South Dakota Min
41.18m
(135'1.25)
2
3
Christensen, Cori
10
South Dakota Min
41.14m
(134'11.5)
1
8
Wilkerson, Cortney
Unattached
40.70m
(133'6.25)
2
4
Potter, Molly
11
Unattached
39.13m
(128'4.5)
1
5
Tabb, Danielle
10
Air Force
39.10m
(128'3.25)
1
6
Lathen, Emily
9
Colorado School
38.88m
(127'6.5)
1
7
Bank, Kajsa
12
Colorado
38.30m
(125'7.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herald, Rachel
11
Air Force
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Torres, Lesly
12
Air Force
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Pena, Ewelina
9
Colorado
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Rogers, Regan
11
Air Force
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gurnell, Kassie
11
Air Force
12.32m
(40'5)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Kayla
11
Colorado School
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Ross, Angelea
9
Air Force
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mellado, Bizzy
12
Air Force
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
2
Colvin, Alex
12
UC - Colorado Sp
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Westfall, Libby
11
Air Force
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Vann, Riley
9
Air Force
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Suppes, Briana
12
Metropolitan-Den
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Horn, Morgan
9
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jerry-quiller-classic
#cu-buffs
#colorado
#buffalo
#potts-invite
#potts
#potts-invitational
More news
2013 Results - Iowa State NCAA Indoor Qualifier
322 shares:
Colorado Jerry Quiller Outdoor Classic
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Chaffee County Running Club - Salida - CO - RRCA Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South Dakota School Of Mines And Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
14
2014
2
2013
4
2012
1
2011
10
4
2010
1
4
2009
2
1
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#jerry-quiller-classic
#cu-buffs
#colorado
#buffalo
#potts-invite
#potts
#potts-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!